Shailesh Patel
shaileshsp@yahoo.com
President
Sewa Team
Board Of Trustees – 2024
Amita Sinha
Chair, Facilities, Landscaping and Maintenance & Secretary
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
P. R. Balgopal
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Pratap Vanka
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
Pradeep Khanna
Chair, Endowment Committee; Chair, Administrative Rules and Regulations
Ramesh Gaud
BOT Member
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Dilip Chhajed
Vice Chair, Election Committee
Mangalore Subbarao
BOT Member
Rakesh Pandey
Chair, Election Committee
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Dipty Choudhary
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Sewa Team
Board Of Trustees – 2023
Mangalore Subbarao
BOT Member
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
Pratap Vanka
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
P. R. Balgopal
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
Dilip Chhajed
Vice Chair, Election Committee
Amita Sinha
Chair, Facilities, Landscaping and Maintenance & Secretary
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Rakesh Pandey
Chair, Election Committee
Pradeep Khanna
Chair, Endowment Committee; Chair, Administrative Rules and Regulations
Shailesh Patel
President
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Kannan Rangaswamy
Media Committee Co-Chair
Ramesh Gaud
BOT Member
Board Of Trustees – 2022
Ramesh Gaud
BOT Member
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Kannan Rangaswamy
Media Committee Co-Chair
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
P. R. Balgopal
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Pradeep Khanna
Chair, Endowment Committee; Chair, Administrative Rules and Regulations
Amita Sinha
Chair, Facilities, Landscaping and Maintenance & Secretary
Shailesh Patel
President
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
Arun Bajaj
Vice Chair, Food and Kitchen Maintenance; Member, Election Committee
Pratap Vanka
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Pappu Patel
Vice Chair, Food and Kitchen Maintenance
Board Of Trustees – 2021
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Pappu Patel
Vice Chair, Food and Kitchen Maintenance
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
P. R. Balgopal
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Pratap Vanka
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Kannan Rangaswamy
Media Committee Co-Chair
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Shailesh Patel
President
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
Board Of Trustees – 2020
Kannan Rangaswamy
Media Committee Co-Chair
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Pratap Vanka
Vice Chair-Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Rakesh Pandey
Chair, Election Committee
Pappu Patel
Vice Chair, Food and Kitchen Maintenance
Board Of Trustees – 2019
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
Kannan Rangaswamy
Media Committee Co-Chair
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Ravi Kethe
Chair, Media and Website
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Rakesh Pandey
Chair, Election Committee
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
Board Of Trustees – 2018
Veera Mallu Boddu
Pradyumna Pothukuchi
Student Member
Nani Bhowmik
Chair, Ad Hoc Committee for Temple Planning and Expansion
Neha Mehta
Chair, Fund Raising and Membership
Kalindi Patel
Vice Chair, Fund Raising and Membership, Chair, Food, Rasoi and Kitchen Maintenance
Mahesh Gubba
Chair, Executive Committee; Operations and Maintenance
Koeli Goel
Shailesh Patel
President
Jyothi Raju
Chair, Religious, Pooja & Priest Management
B J Rao
Vice Chair, Executive Committee, Chair-Cultural Committee
Kalyansri P
Student Member
Shiv Kapoor
Chair, Treasurer & Finance Committee
RamaKrishna Bhonagiri
BOT Member
Rakesh Pandey
Chair, Election Committee
Amita Sinha
Chair, Facilities, Landscaping and Maintenance & Secretary
N/A